Last update to this page was 27 March 2016

This is a list of people that have been stationed at the Holy Loch.  If you know any one on the list and would like to send them a eMail, I'll be happy to forward your email to them.  (Sometimes the eMail address I have for them may not be current, but I will let you know).

If the name is grayed out that indicates I don't have a current eMail address for them or they have pass a way.
Should you see your name
grayed out Please send me a eMail so I can update your eMail address.


When you send your name and information, it would be a big help if you use the format below.
     Name       Rate     Div            Ship and Years       Other Info
Collins, Jim,  BM3,  Boat Div.   Proteus 62-63,  Hunley 63-64

Now the job is just a Cut & Paste,  Thanks

eMail me at:  NavyWeb.net

     Name                 Ship                 Dates
Adamson, Doug    USS Holland Nov. 1978 to May 1981
Allen, Terry  MR2   AFDB7  R Div. Jan 1981 to Sep 1982
Anderson, Steven  EM3 R3  USS Proteus 61-64
Ansley, Richard  SFP3    AS19, AS16   62-64
Asencio Archie, Marine Det AS 33  66-68 past away 02 Jan 2007
Atwater, Norman, SFP2 R1 Div. Pipe Shop USS Hunley 62-64 Ret. HTCS 1984

Baas, Weldon                  Holland  69-70
Bachman, Bill  ET2 
Hunley  63 - 65   Canopus 71 - 74
Bailey,
Bradley YNC(AW)  Hunley 82-86, Eng. Log Room Yeoman
Baker, John R., Jr., PN2 Pers Office Hunley AS31 63-65
Baker (Varley), Joyce   Dependent  Father Ens on AS19 61-63
Barbee, Bob  MM1(SS)   AS-33     Jul 66-Feb 69

Barbour, Tom  MT           AS19       Jul 60-Feb 63

Batchelor, Bob    BM3(DV)  AS19         62-63
Beasock, Jim  HT3   USS Holland   77-78
Benipayo, Caesar    AS-31 Hunley    1982-1986
Benware, John   MM2 M  Div. U.S.S. Canopus (AS-34) 1971-1974
Berger, Hans  PM2  R1 Div  Simon Lake  1967 to 1970
Berlanga
, Jose  TM3  USS Hunley  Weapons  86 - 87
Berter, John  (ships' barber) AS33     69-71

Berry, Richard (Dave)  EN2,  USS SAUGUS, YTB-780 67-69
Bietz, Robert E.  L/cpl   USS Proteus  60-62 Marine Detachment
Bishop, Jim     USS Hunley
Bock, Greg  HT2  DC Div.   USS Hunley AS-31  1981 - 1984
Bradley, Clayton  SN Deck  Huntley 1963-1964
Branam, Bob  SK1    USS Hunley 1987-1989
Brandon, Jim  BM3     AFDB7  1960 - 1963
Bredeau, Terry "Frenchy" FN Boat Div/ B Eng Rm AFDB-7 1966-1968
Brewer, Don  SH2   Ships store & Ships Barber  AFDB-7  1967-1968
Brignac, Frank   Holy Loch   72-74
Broaddus, John DTC    Dental Dept.    USS Hunley    1968-1969
Bromberek, Ray
Brooks, Al  ETC(SS)    AS32   77-81
Brown, Jim  ET1(SS), NavET  SSBN601  62 - 68
Buckner, Curtis SK3  S1 div  AS31   64-67
Burjs, Laure'l  SK    AFDB 7  86 - 88
Cafro, Tony               AFDB 7  62 - 63
Carbaugh,  Dave MR2      AS19   '62 to '64
Carlstrom, Ward
Carreira, Bill  ET1 (SS)  Daniel Webster SSBN 626 Gold 83 – 87
Casias, Chuck BT2,   AS33,  AS34        68-74
Cmorey, Rich TM3SS    SSBN600 Blue  63-65
Chapman, Michael MM2 AS33 R-0 Div ARRS/MDCO 7/91-3/92

Cheslek, Dan (Larry) IC    Hunley   April 1977 to Feb 1982
Cipra, Don     SSBN 599
Colby, John  SK3  S-1 Div.  Hunley  ‘65-‘67
Cogdill, Wade  L/Cpl, Marine Detachment, Proteus 60-62
Collins, Jim  BM3  Boat Div. Coxswain,   Proteus 1962-1963  Hunley 1963-1964

Condrey, Stephen “RED”,   USS Natick  YTB 760   72-74
Conn, David  EM,  E Div. Holland, Hunley 78 - 84
Cook, Stan    R-3 Hunley, Simon Lake 86 - 91
Cooke, Sandra
Cosgrove, Dave    SSBN611
Craigie, Bud  FP2    AS31  62-64
Crane, Bill  BM3   Boat Ops  YFNB-31   YD-245    85-88
Dalke, David  STCM(ss) USS George Washington 1960-1968
Daniele, Frank  FN  Repair   USS Proteus   1962 - 1963
Daniels, Keith  MS3 S-2    Simon Lake AS 33    1986-1989
Davis, Ben  MT2(SS)  Weapons - Hunley 63-65,
          Sam Houston 68-69, Simon Lake 69-70, Canopus 70-71
Davis, Art
Davis, Paul  SN   Deck   USS Saugus   YTB780   74-75
Del Santo, Ed,  MM3  AK-260 Betelguese  63, 4 trips Holy Loch
Demarest, Al             SSBN
Demers, Ernie, ET2        AS31           62-64

Denslow, Denny, ET1   BM2 Div.  AS19  59-62
DeVore, Stephen, R-4 DIV   AS-31  '62 -'65

DeSilvis, Tony        Canopus
Dillon, Rob  IC2(SS)   R-3    USS Simon Lake 1991-1993
Dionne, Bruce  HT1  R1 Div  USS Hunley  65 - 67
Doberstein, Richard, ET-2, R-4 Div. Cal Lab, Hunley 80-83
Dodge, Art SN    Proteus 62-63  Hunley 63-64
Doebele, Rodney, SF2, USS Hunley 1965-1968
Doyle, Brian (BM-3)
Hunley 62-64
Dresser, Bob  MMN2     AS-34 USS Canopus   74-75

Drummond, Don  FN  Engine Dept.   AS-31 '62 - '64  AS-19 '64 - '64
Duffy, Jim EM3   Rubber & Plastics   USS Holland - 1977 - 1978
Duffy, Peter, HT2(DV)  USS Holland AS-32   75-77
Dumes, Mike   USS Hunley  62 - 64
Dunn, Patrick
Durling, Ron
Eaton, Dave EN2   A&M  USS Los Alamos 77 78 79
Eaton, Dave ENC(SW)   Tug Piqua  81 to 85  Chief Engineer
Eberhardt, Charles
Ebert, Doug HTCM AS 31 '83-85 Ships 3M Coor.
                    AS33 90-93
  Repair LCPO
Eclard, John       SSBN 622
Edmondson, Ted  HTCM    AFDB-7      1975-1977

Ennis, Bob --- Sailor, Rest Your Oars. 2001

Etheridge, Rutledge  QM3(SS) USS Thomas Jefferson SSBN-618 (Blue) 67-70
Everett, Carl  SN  Boat Div.   Proteus 62-63  Hunley 63-64
Ferris, C.D.,  YN3,  X Division   USS Proteus   1960-1962
Flowers, Jim  SN - Lt.    All    1965-1982

Fidnick, Steve  DC2  Carpenter Shop R-1  AS31  July 65-Jan 69
Finkle, Matt     Proteus   1978
Finsel, Steve ENFN   Engine room D   AFDB-7   77 - 78
Fitch, Ron  MR3     USS Hunley 1964 - 1966
Fitkin, Jim  DC2 Damage Control  Eng. Div.  USS Hunley 68 to 70
Fitzgerald, Mark HT3-HT1 Hunley Nov 86 to 87 and Lake 87 to Oct 91
Fitzpatrick, Tom           USS Hunley  Jan 64 to Dec 65
Fleck, Roy  L/cpl    USS Proteus   60-62  Marine Detachment
Fletcher, Wes MR2 R2 DIV / MR and Engraving USS Holland Jan 77 to May 80
Flynn, Gary CWO   AS32   Wepons Dept., 79-81
Foley, John HT2    DC Div    Holland    1977-1980

Forbes,
John  DP3 AS-32 Nov. 78 to Aug. 80 
Foster, Jim  E3  S-3 division Ship Store   USS Hunley 65-66
Foxwell, Bob
Frankovitch, Joe       HLAVA

Freeman, Mitchell MT1   Hunley 64-66, Simon Lake 67-69
Fuller, Bill HT3    Dept. DC       USS Canopus     74-75
Gardner, Fred   SSBN 600 Gold    68-70

Garrett, Jon    USS Hunley AS-31      1984-1986
Gates, Danny    AS31   Boat Crew   63
Gaymon, Stevie IC3 USS Holland AS-32 1975-1978
Gauthier, Jerry SF2   AFDB-7 from 1968-1970
Gaymon, Stevie   IC3  USS Holland   75-78
Gesztesi, Bela  YN3
 COMSUBRON 14    Sep '69 to Dec '70
Ghezzi, Jeff EM3  YTB-760, YTB-780, AFDB-7   1967-1969
Gonzalez, Francisco SKC S-5  Hunley 1965-69   Retired 1973   
Goodman, Vic    2003 Reunion
Goodsman, Tom  DT3   USS Hunley Oct 1967 to Jan 1971
Gordon,  Dan   HT2(DV)  Canopus 74-75    Holland 75-77
Grayden, Mark TM2 W-1, MOSS Shop USS Hunley 1981-1983,
                        USS Frank Cable 1983-1985
Greenwood, Michael DP1  S-7    Holland 75-77     Retired 1993 DPCM
Grohs, Ken

Guttery, Randy
Hagan Chuck Lithographer 2nd class Simon Lake AS-33 1967 to 1970
Hahn, Sharon   U.S. Navy Exchange Holy Loch 1975-1976
Hager, Patrick   AFDB 7  62-64
Hammond, Bret EN2 Hunley 75 - 77 Boat Crew / Boat Shop
Hanning, Wm/Tom BU3  NMCB 74 (Seabee) Jan 83 to Sep 83
Hartig, Carl MA2  AS31  62-64
Hausler, Greg, SN   YFNB-31/3rd Div.  75-77
Haycook, Aaron LCPL   MarDet   Simon Lake   Apr 91 to Nov 91
Hecht, W.A.  EM3   AS19  60-62

Hedman, Ric     SSBN

Hein, Lee  MT1 & CSS-14 IEC    AS-31   2/82-8/83
Hilditch, Jack     AS19  Marine Det.  62-64
Hines, Daniel MR3 "R-1 Div. & Optics" USS Hunley (AS-31) 1981 to 1983

Hoffman, Roy  TM1   Hunley 5-84 to 5-87 &  Lake  5-87 to 2-89

Holdman, John MM3 Shop 38 AS-31 81-83 Cruise to Holy Loch
Holmes, Alve   BMC   Proteus, Hunley Tug   62 -
Holliday, Melvin (Doc) RM2 (SS) SSBN 609 62 - 65
Hovan, Bill  SFM2     USS Hunley  64 - 68
Huff, Larry, SN    USS Alcor AK-259   1966-1968   6 or 7 trips

Hughes, Ed   FTCM(SS) COB USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) 74 to 76
Hulse, Ray    2003 Reunion
Ingram, Roger  SFM-2    AFDB-7 March 1962 - June 1963
Irwin, Jim  TM2        SSBN 600 Gold   67-70

Jackson, David O  SK3    AK 260 Betelgeuse (Goose) 3-59 to 2-62
Jaskoviak, Phil  MM3  Pulaski SSBN 633   68 to 70
Jeter, Mike    SSBN 600
Johnson, Frank HT1  AS 34, R-1 Div and AS 32 R-1 Div. 73-76
Johnson, Jamie  LTJG   Rad Health Officer  USS Hunley 71 to 74
Johnson, Les   2001 Reunion
Johnson, Ron   2003 Reunion
Johnson, Tom  CAPT, MC, USN. SubRon 14 Medical Officer 90-92
Jost, Bob  RM3   USS Hunley   May 62 - Nov 63
Kalbach, Bill
     Hunley 1963
Kelleher, Bob RM1(SS) USS John Marshall SSBN611 (Blue) 64-69
Khoury, Wadi ET1 SS/SW W5 Holland,Hunley,Simon Lake 81-89
Kinney, Bill Sgt.Maj    Marine Detachment    USS Hunley    76 - 78
Kessler, Norm  EM3   Hunley  1961 - 1963   2003 Reunion
Kiley, Bob  RM1      Hunley  1963 - 1965
Killman, Bryan EN3, Outside Machine Shop, USS Holland 73-74
King, Art  MR3  R2 Div   USS Proteus   59 - 62
King, William    2003 Reunion
Kirby, Dean ET3  Monroe 83-85, Hunley 85-86, Sub Base Bangor, WA 87
Kiser, Ron SK2    USS Los Alamos from 68-70
Kittredge, Roland        2003 Reunion
Klim, Don FN DC Div. Simon Lake 69-70 NTC Morocco 70-72
Klooz, Robert MT3    USS HOLLAND   81 - 82
Kluttz, Jim       2003 Reunion
Knapik, Paul  ETR2  USS Hunley 62 - 65
Kopczynski, Don MS3(SS), USS Nathan Hale SSBN 623G 75-79
Krause, LaMonte  SFM3, DC and R Div.   Hunley  Jan64 to Dec65
Krauss, Henry   SFP2,  R-1 Division,  Simon Lake July '64 to May '70
Krieger, Rich  EN3   AFDB-7  1964 to 1966
Krug, Ed EM3      R-5       Simon Lake       Oct67 to Sep69

Labomard, Carl EN2 Holland AS-32 early 80's
Lallak, Ray HTC/RET R-7 Div. Nuc. Repair USS Hunley 1975 - 1980
Lamaire, Phil (Drifty)      SSBN600G          63 to 65
Larsen, Eric    2003 Reunion
Laurin, Don    2003 Reunion
Leach, Bill MS2   USS Natick (Tug)  75-77
Lee, Travis  BM   Simon Lake AS33            90-92
Legier, Ed ET1 Reactor Ctrls Alexander Hamilton SSBN 617 75-78
LeTourneau, Ray MR4   RC Div.   Canopus,  AS34  70-71
Lipscomb, Mike  IC2  USS Holland  78-82
Long, Steve  HTFN, DC Div.  USS Holland AS-32 1977-1979
Louie          2003 Reunion
Linville, John  Deck Dept Cranes  Canopus  72-74
Litterer, Mark  MM1(SW)  Simon Lake AS33      XX-92
Lupia, Jerry   SN   Deck Division   AFDB-7   1966 - 1967
Lutes, Bill          2001 Reunion
Lutes, Nick        2003 Reunion
Lutz, Barry  ETN2,  Simon Lake AS33   69 To 71   R4 Division
Mabus, Dean STG2, Hunley AS31   63-65  R4 Div Antenna shop
Macina, Dennis, MM1 AFDB-7, 77-79. Holland A-Gang 70-80, Hunley 80-82 A-Gang
Maldet, Joe          2003 Reunion
Malloy, Norm        Simon Lake    89-91
Manszewski, Bill, BM3  1st div deck , AS-33, 64 - 68 Plankowner
Marcoccio, Vincent (Marcov) Crane Div.  AS31 to AS33  83 to 88
Margeson, Jack  SN1 Deck & Boat Crew   USS Hunley   64 - 67
Markland, Rich, OM1 Proteus Apr '62

Markowski, Dan (Ski)   RM2   Hunley   62-64
Martinez, Tom (Chico)  BM3 AFBD-7  Mar '76 to Sept '77
Martini, Ron  Find Ron at  Rontini's BBS
Mathis, Mike, MT1(SS) USS C.W. Carver (SSBN656)(B) 85-88
Matthews, Tami (Loflin) TM3  USS Hunley 87-89
Maurer, Glen SK 2     USS Proteus     62-63
McClure, Jim  EN3   USS Proteus  61 - 63
McConnell, Tom MT2  Handling Shop   Holland 76 & 77
McCuistion, Doug   Simon Lake AS-33  67-68
McDonnell, Joe  BM2/1   AFDB-7   Deck   Jul 1976 to Oct 1978
McDougald , Dennis " Wee Mac " EM2,   AFDB-7  66-67
McEnery, Mike   EN2   USS Saugus    YTB 780
McGlaughlin, Tim     1985-86 NSA, Holy Loch
McGovern, Jim   SOG3  USS Hunley  1963 to Feb 1966
McGuigan, John, O2-N2 Plant Simon Lake AS-33 1966-1968
McKinley, Bill   RM3  Hunley    62-64
McKinzey, Bob MM2(SS) Sam Houston SSB(N) 609 Gold 61-63
McLaughlin, Pat   EMFN       AFBD7   75-77

McWreath, Harry IM2 R-4 Mech. Calibration Lab   USS Canopus 72-75
Meehan, Jim DC2      Simon Lake  67 thru 68
Megyese, Dick, ET1  Shore Patrol, W4 Div. Hunley Comm'g - 65
Meldrum, Tom, EMFA, to EMC, R-3 Div, Holland 79-82, cross to Hunley 82-84
Metcalf, Mike, EN2,   USS Natick,   YTB-760,   1969-1971
Metzgar, Herb Cpl Marine Detachement USS Proteus 64 to 65
Miller, Dale  BMC   USS Hunley AS-31  1962 to 1967
Miller, Wayne  SN      AFDB-7   May 67 - April 69
Mohr, (John) Fred RM3 Proteus    60-62
Molina, Yadira TM3 W-1 Division USS Hunley 1990 - 1993
Molloy, Ed        AS32  Deck Dept. 2nd Division (Cranes)  76-78
Moore, Jack ET2 Weapons Repair W4 Hunley Commissioning to 64
Moore, Mike  SKC   Hunley  62-66
Moore Terry L. TM2 - TMC W-1 & W-6 Div USS Canopus,
           USS Holland, USS Hunley, USS Simon Lake 1975 - 1991
Morehouse, Mike          2003 Reunion
Morris, Ron         USS Holland AS32    81-84
Moses, Jim   RM2   Proteus    Aug 62 - Feb 63
Montes, Ray  TM2  W-1 Div. USS Hunley AS-31 84 to 88
Napoli, Edward  FTB2  Weapons Repair USS Hunley '63 and '64
Nelson, Kim
Nobel, Charlie       Hunley    62-65
Noll, Ken  ET3       Holland    Aug '79 - Feb '81

Nordbrock, Bill    Civ. Navy Campus for Achievment
Odom, Terrell    ComNavActsUK Holland/Canopus  75 - 77
Oldham, Dan   ETN2(SS)   USS Hunley   Feb 78 to August 79

Oles, Ken  ET3   R-4 Div.     USS Proteus   62-63
Ogg, Paul
Olmstead, Doug, (Omie) SN AS-32 Holland   Feb79 - Aug80
Olortegui, Daniel QM2 ss/scw SSBN 625    1984 - 1988
Olsen, Colin SFM2   R-1 Div., Sheet Metal Shop, AS-31   Pank Owner 62-64
Orstad, Paul       SSBN609  62-
Otis, Roger EN3   R-3 Division   USS Proteus 1960 to 1964
Overly, Fred  HM2  Medical   Hunley 64-66
Overstreet, Harry MM1   SSBN 633 Blue 69-75

Owens, Jerry          2003 Reunion
Packman, Bruce      Hunley   62-
Palmer, Jim, SK1, USS Canopus, 70-74 USS Holland, 76-79. TAD to NAVACTSUK, 77-79
Pate, Dave          2003 Reunion
Pate, Walter      USS Hunley 1961 to 1969 (Plank Owner)
Patterson, Larry Lt. jg. U.S. Navy at Prestwick Air Force Base Nov 63 - Oct 65
Patterson, Tommy  HT1   USS Hunley   R-1 Division   1972-1978
Pawlowski, Mark  MM2 (SS)  SSBN 618 Blue    68-69
Pellerin, Pete  TMC 
  Canopus 06/73 to 76
Peoples, Frank  SN  Hunley 63-64
Pence, Larry,  ST1(SS)  SSBN 598 (Gold)  64-68
Penny, Marshall "JC" EM3 R3 USS Proteus 61 - 64
Pero, Jan  SN coxswain Commodore's barge AS31  63-66
Petersen, Glenn GMCS,   Hunley in the 70’s in Guam

Pindell, Michael  DCCS(SW) Repair Division   AFDB-7   77-79
Pitman, Jerry  SN   Boat Div.   Hunley  62 - 64
Poirier Don (Pierre)    USS Proteus AS19   64 - 66
Polt, Bill  EN2   shop 38    Hunley 62 to 64
Porter, Dallas  RM3  AS19 62-63,   AS31 63-64
Potter, Dave  HT DC div.    USS Holland    80 - 81
Powell, Tom    Marine Detachment    Canopus    April 73 to April 75
Powers, Larry      2003 Reunion
Priolo, Gary  CWO2   XD div      Canopus  70-72
Prince, Jr, Tom  TM1 SR Division ( Torpedos.)  AS19  61-63

Prinsen, Doug,  SKSN,    Boat Ops  Simon Lake AS-33  88-91
Pyles, Dan  SFM-2   shop X-17   Simon Lake    66 - 68
Rapata, Jim, DC3,    USS Proteus,   1963-63
Rave, Lewis  BM3  BOAT DIV / CRANE OP  AS31  62-64
Reaka, Dave   ETN2   Operations   USS Canopus AS-34    1971-1974
Reedy, Ray, YN3, COMSUBRON 14 Admin, Canopus Mar 71 to Mar 73,
                  US Navy Reserve 73 - 76
Reinke, Bob EN3  Bravo Eng Rm.  USS Los Alamos  AFDB 7,  1968 to 1969
Reynolds, Vin ENCS Holland 75 - 78
Rheaume, Jim   CSSN    AS31   63-64
Riggs, Clyde      2003 Reunion
Robinson, Jim    HT1           88-89

Rodgers, Roy  ITCS (SW/AW retired) USS Hunley AS-31  83-85
Roe, Art    Seabee   1961
Roskop, Tom LT, DCA, Eng Div, & Comm Dept USS Hunley - Jun 84 to May 87
Russell, Bill SFM3,   R-1 Div.  Shop X-11  Simon Lake,  1967 to 1969
Sanborn, Rich  IC3   Proteus Oct. 61 to June 63
Saunier, Dave YN3 X-Division/Engineering  USS HUNLEY, 82–83
Scott, Terry  MCPON  Subron 14    USS Simon Lake AS 33
                      Squadron Missile Technician '89
Shaw, Stan      Proteus
Shawlin, James N. QMCM (SS) COMSUBRON 14 Staff '74-'80
Shedd, Jerry   LCDR 3 tours on Hunley,  
Also the last Officer of the Deck for her Decon Ceremony.
Shelby, Bill  MM1   A-Gang          Canopus   72-74
Shepard, George
     SSBN 618
Shepherd, Alan  BM3 Boat Ops AS-32, AS-31  1980 - 1984
Sheppard, Ron  QM2    AS-34   11-70 thru 06-74
Shepherd, Mike       2003 Reunion
Shoenberger, Franklin  EM3   E Division  USS Proteus  61-63
Shovan, Bill        Hunley  65-68
Shumack, George, 2nd Class Shipfitter  R-1,   Oct 67 to Oct 70
Sidbury, Timothy YN1(SS) Admin SUBRON 14, 10/82 - 4/84      SUBRON 14 1983 Sailor of the Year, CWO4, USN, Retired (2002)
Smith, Jim  HT3   USS Holland   81-83  R1 Div.
Smith, Ron SN   Deck Div     AFDB7 October 75 - Febuary 77
Snodgrass, Randy EN  A-Div USS Los Alamos AFDB-7 1982-1983
Snow, Paul  BM2(retired)  Hunley    Sept 79 to Oct 84
Sobka, Bob EN3 R2 Div. Shop 38    Caopus AS34   70-71
Solomon, EJ (Sam), EN3 AS-31 02-65 to 08-66
Sorrenti, John, BM2  AS-32   11-76 to 4-80,  11-80 to 4-83
Soucy, Dick, ETR2   USS Hunley  Jan 66 to Nov 68
Spangler, Doug,        Hunley 62-64
Spurlock, Ron,  MM2 Simon Lake AS33 M Div engine room 69-71
Staines, Rich EM3,   E/R3   USS Proteus    62 - 64
Stamper, Mark, ET2     Div. R4     USS Hunley 1982-84
Staves, Al SH2 Supply Worked at Navy Exchange 1966 - 1968
Stead, Erika - DK2-NC1 Personnel Support Det
Stead, James - MRC AS31, AS33 87-91
Stearrett, Tom  YNC(SS),  COMSUBRON 14 Staff 7/81 - 11/83

Stevens, Herb SK2     AS19, AS31, YFNB31    61-64

Stewart, Brian        82-86
Stewart, Charlie EN3   USS Hunley   Eng. Log Room 66 to 68
Stewart, Dennis CS3   AFDB-7    71-73

Stiles, Alan EMFN-EM1, E & R-3 Div.     Canopus 71-75    LosAlamos 78-81
Stossel, Lisa  MS3   USS Simon Lake  AS33    88-90
Storey, Bill BM2   USS Betelgeuse AK 260  61-63  26 trips
Stover, Mike               AS19, AS31  
1962-1965

Strayer, Paul  BM3      AS31   1962-1963

Streeter, Bill
Strelecki, Joe  ENFA ENFN EN3 & EN2 "A" Div AS-34   72-76
                         ENC & ENCS Engineering AFDB-7  85-91
Stuart, Ray  BM3     AS34    Boat Div / Diver  72 - 74

Studer, Larry SN   USS Simon Lake  AS33  66 - 68
Stukes, Gerry  MM3    AS31  Plankowner

Suckow, Wayne      2003 Reunion
Sullivan, Wayne  FN - EN1  AFDB 7  71 - 77  AS31 81 - 85
Swanson, Chris HM1 (FMF)
   USS Hunley AS-31  85-87
Szitasy, Ken, DC3, Damage Control Div. Proteus 61-64
Tamborini, George   AS31  63-65
Taylor, Dee      Hunley
Taylor, Mike  IC2  Repair-3 IC Shop, Cal Lab, Gyro Shop, Hunley 83-85
Thacker, Joseph EN3 A div/M div AFDB-7 1981 - 1983
Theis, Joe   BM3   AS31  64-65

Thomas, John   BM2  boat div Hunley pre com 62 to May 67
Thompson, Nancy EM3, Repair Div, R-3, Simon Lake  AS33  91-94
Thurlby, Bub  MM2  AS33  Repair Div.  68-71

Timmer, Lance SN  AS31    63-65

Toole, Bob   S-2 Division  Holland 77-79   Hunley 82-86
Treece, Tom  UT1/UTC NSA  Holy Loch Public Works 1984-1986
Turner, Jim (jimbo) MR1 R-2 and R-9  AS-31, 83–87  AS-33, 89-92

Turner, Rich  EM3  Supply and E div electrician  AS31  64-67
Tuttle, Dave Damage Control section  Hunley  Apr 62 to Nov 63
Twigg, Rich BMCM  AS-19 61-64, Hunley 64-67, Natick 72-75, 82-83

Valliere, Wayne J. EN2 Alpha Engine Room, USS Los Alamos AFDB-7, 1968-1972
Vinson, Jimmy MM3  Engeneering   USS Simon Lake-1970-1973
Walker, Archie  SFP2 R-1  Pipe Shop   USS Hunley  63-65
Walmsley, Bill  MAC/CPO  Hunley  63-65
Walsh, Maurice "Walley"  SF2  Shipfitter Shop  AS19 61-64
Ward, Don  TM1(SS)   USS Casimir Pulaski (Gold Crew) 75-78
Watkins, Wayne  L/Cpl  Marine Det.  USS Proteus 60-62
Wellmann, William      2003 Reunion
Wetteland, Lance RM1 Holland Dec 80 - Jul 82
Wheaton, Dave     Hunley
Wheeler, Eloise  PO3  USS Hunley 1992
Widener, Les  EMC,   AS31  '69  Fleet Tug USS Papago 74 - 75
Wieling, Al  SN, Hunley 64-65 - Simon Lake 65 to Feb 68
Williams, Doug   ET2   USS Proteus   Aug 62 - Aug 64
Williams, Wendy E-3  R-3 Simon Lake 91-93
Wilson, Gilbert  3rd Div Boat O Coxwain  Holland/Hunley 81-83
Wilson, Scott  STS2/SS Weps USS Monroe SSBN 622G 83 to 86
Witherow, Charlie    HLAVA
Wolff, Cliff  ET1 W-4 Nav Repair Simon Lake /Canopus 69-71
Woodson, Don       AFDB7    80-81
Wright, Fred          2003 Reunion
Wright, John   AFDB-7   MCB 4 Dechatment Kilo  61-63
Wyche, Rich  RM3    USS Hunley 1982-1986
Wylie, Mike    Proteus   61-

Yanke, Marv  MT  W4 Div.  AS31   62-65


| The History of SubRon Fourteen | Holy Loch Reunion News | USS Proteus '62-'63 |
| USS Hunley '63-'64 | Thing from the Navy Days | Navy Boot Camp 29 Mar 1961 Company A22 |
| E-Mail List from Holy Loch, Scotland | The Lone Sailor West Haven, Connecticut | Plaques of SubRon 14 |
| Bits and Pieces of Submarine History |

Copyright ©  JCollins / ThistleGroup.
All rights reserved   All photo images copyright © JCollins
This material may not be published or distributed with out written consent.
Started: 14 February 1998
Last revised:
27 March 2016 by ThistleGroup.